INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Nino Franco Spumanti Srl, as the owner of the processing of your personal data (hereinafter “Owner”), releases this information in compliance with the European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data, in order to let you know the purposes and the methods of processing personal data that you may communicate while browsing this website (hereinafter “Site”).
It should be noted that this information refers only to the Site and not to third party websites, which may be reached by the User through links contained therein.

CATEGORIES OF DATA PROCESSED
Browsing data
During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes, for example, the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the user. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
Data provided voluntarily by the User
Sending e-mails to the addresses indicated on the Site – optional, explicit and voluntary – involves the subsequent acquisition of your e-mail address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any further personal data that may be communicated.

Cookie
For any information regarding the use of cookies by the Site, access the appropriate information by clicking here .

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING, NATURE OF DATA PROVISION AND CONSEQUENCES IN THE EVENT OF REFUSAL
The Data Controller will process your data to facilitate navigation and to provide the services you may request through the forms specially prepared on the Site. Except as specified for navigation data and technical cookies, within the sections of the Site prepared for particular services at your request you will be free to provide your personal data for the purposes indicated in the respective information, but failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD
The Data Controller will process the personal data collected through the use of the Site for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and, once the latter has been completed, for the times possibly established by current regulations. For more details, please refer to any information prepared for particular services.

DATA COMMUNICATION SCOPE AND CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS
The Data Controller will not disseminate the data, but intends to communicate them to internal figures authorized to process them on the basis of their respective duties, as well as to external subjects to whom it is necessary to communicate the data. These recipients, if they were to process data on behalf of the Data Controller, will be designated as data processors with a specific contract or other legal act.
For more details, please refer to the information prepared for particular services.

DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND / OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION
Your personal data will not be transferred to non-European third countries.

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS
It is your right to ask the Data Controller to access your personal data and to correct them if they are incorrect, to delete them or limit their treatment if the conditions are met, to oppose their processing for legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller, as well as to obtain the portability of the data personally. provided only if subject to automated processing based on consent or contract. You also have the right to revoke the consent given for the processing purposes that require it, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out until the time of the revocation.
To exercise your rights, you can use the available form here and forward it to the following address: info@ninofranco.it. Finally, we remind you that you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for the matter, Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it).
Last update: December 2018.

This information may be subject to change: we therefore recommend that you check the date of the last revision. Any changes will take effect from the date of publication on the Site, but the changes deemed most significant will be communicated to you, where possible (for example, if you were subscribed to our newsletter service).